Latest Tokyo Olympics 2021

2021 Tokyo Olympics Schedule August 1: Medals Tally, Results, Live Update & Start Time

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Full Schedule August 1

2021 Tokyo Olympics Schedule
2021 Tokyo Olympics Schedule

We are here with the Tokyo Olympics 2021 Schedule of August 1. Today is the day of the medal’s final games day. More than 50% of the games to be played will be medals games. We have to wait and watch which country will win more Tokyo Olympics medals on August 1. Artistic Gymnastics is the game where every match of this game is for the gold medal.

More From Olympics

 Artistic Gymnastics

Start Time Location Event Status
17:00 Ariake Gymnastics Centre – Floor Men’s Floor Exercise Final
17:45 Ariake Gymnastics Centre – Vault Women’s Vault Final
18:44 Ariake Gymnastics Centre – Pommel Men’s Pommel Horse Final
19:27 Ariake Gymnastics Centre – Uneven Bars Women’s Uneven Bars Final

 Athletics

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 6  9:10 – 12:00
9:10 Olympic Stadium – Long Throws Women’s Hammer Throw Qualification – Group A
9:40 Olympic Stadium – Track Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 – Heat 1
9:50 Olympic Stadium – Long Jump A Women’s Long Jump Qualification – Group A
9:50 Olympic Stadium – Long Jump B Women’s Long Jump Qualification – Group B
9:55 Olympic Stadium – Track Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 – Heat 2
10:10 Olympic Stadium – Track Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 – Heat 3
10:35 Olympic Stadium – Shot Put A Women’s Shot Put Final
10:40 Olympic Stadium – Long Throws Women’s Hammer Throw Qualification – Group B
10:45 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 1
10:53 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 2
11:01 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 3
11:09 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 4
11:17 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 5
11:25 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 6

Session 7  19:00 – 21:55

19:10 Olympic Stadium – High Jump A Men’s High Jump Final
19:15 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 100m Semi-Final 1
19:23 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 100m Semi-Final 2
19:31 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 100m Semi-Final 3
19:45 Olympic Stadium – Track Women’s 100m Hurdles Semi-Final 1
19:53 Olympic Stadium – Track Women’s 100m Hurdles Semi-Final 2
20:01 Olympic Stadium – Track Women’s 100m Hurdles Semi-Final 3
20:15 Olympic Stadium – Triple Jump A Women’s Triple Jump Final
20:25 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 800m Semi-Final 1
20:35 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 800m Semi-Final 2
20:45 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 800m Semi-Final 3
21:05 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-Final 1
21:15 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-Final 2
21:25 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-Final 3
21:50 Olympic Stadium – Track Men’s 100m Final

 Badminton

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 17  13:00 – 16:00
13:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza Men’s Singles Semi-finals
Session 18  20:30 – 23:00
20:30 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

#360

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match

#361

Baseball/Softball

Start Time Location Event Status
12:00 Yokohama Baseball Stadium Baseball Round 1

#7

19:00 Yokohama Baseball Stadium Baseball Round 1

#8

 Basketball

Start Time Location Event Status
10:00 Saitama Super Arena Women’s Preliminary Round Group A

#29

CAN

Canada

ESP

Spain

13:40 Saitama Super Arena Men’s Preliminary Round Group C

#30

ARG

Argentina

JPN

Japan

17:20 Saitama Super Arena Men’s Preliminary Round Group C

#31

ESP

Spain

SLO

Slovenia

21:00 Saitama Super Arena Women’s Preliminary Round Group A

#32

KOR

Republic of Korea

SRB

Serbia

 Beach Volleyball

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 25-28  9:00 – 22:50
9:00 Shiokaze Park Men’s & Women’s Round of 16 Matches

 Boxing

Start Time Location Event Status

Boxing Session 17  11:00 – 13:40

11:00 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 1

#212

TUR

CAKIROGLU Buse Naz

THA

JITPONG Jutamas

11:15 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 2

#213

SRB

RADOVANOVIC Nina

TPE

HUANG Hsiao-Wen

11:30 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 1

#214

IRL

WALKER Kurt Anthony

USA

RAGAN Duke

11:48 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 2

#215

GHA

TAKYI Samuel

COL

AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David

12:03 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal 1

#216

GBR

McCORMACK Pat

TBD

12:18 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 1

#217

UKR

KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr

DOM

CEDENO MARTINEZ Euri

12:36 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 2

#218

ARM

DARCHINYAN Arman

PHI

MARCIAL Eumir

12:51 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal 1

#219

13:06 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 1

#220

UZB

JALOLOV Bakhodir

IND

KUMAR Satish

13:24 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 2

#221

GBR

CLARKE Frazer

FRA

ALIEV Mourad

Boxing Session 18  17:00 – 19:40

17:00 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 3

#222

COL

VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena

JPN

NAMIKI Tsukimi

17:15 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 4

#223

BUL

KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova

CHN

CHANG Yuan

17:30 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 3

#224

CUB

ALVAREZ Lazaro

THA

BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha

17:48 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 4

#225

MGL

ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar

ROC

BATYRGAZIEV Albert

18:03 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal 2

#226

18:18 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 3

#227

BRA

SOUSA Hebert

KAZ

AMANKUL Abilkhan

18:36 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 4

#228

HAI

VAL SAINT JR Darrelle

ROC

BAKSHI Gleb

18:51 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal 2

#229

19:06 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 3

#230

USA

TORREZ JR Richard

CUB

PERO Dainier

19:24 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 4

#231

ROC

VERIASOV Ivan

KAZ

KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek

Cycling BMX Freestyle

Start Time Location Event Status
10:10 Ariake Urban Sports Park Women’s Park Final
11:20 Ariake Urban Sports Park Men’s Park Final

 Diving

Start Time Location Event Status
15:00 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 3m Springboard Final

 Equestrian

Start
Time
Location Event Status
7:45 Sea Forest Cross-Country Course Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual
19:00 Equestrian Park Jumping Training

 Fencing

Start Time Location Event Status
9:00 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste Men’s Foil Team Table of 16

#2

10:45 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 1

#9

10:45 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 3

#11

10:45 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 4

#12

10:45 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 2

#10

12:25 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Foil Team Classifications 5-8

#14

12:25 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Foil Team Classifications 5-8

#13

13:40 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Foil Team Semifinal 2

#16

13:40 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Foil Team Semifinal 1

#15

14:50 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Foil Team Placement 7-8

#17

14:50 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Foil Team Placement 5-6

#18

18:30 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste Men’s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match

#19

19:50 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste Men’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match

#20

 Golf

Start Time Location Event Status
7:30 Kasumigaseki Country Club Men’s Individual Stroke Play Round 4

 Handball

Start Time Location Event Status
9:00 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#M25

POR

Portugal

JPN

Japan

11:00 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#M26

EGY

Egypt

BRN

Bahrain

14:15 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#M27

ESP

Spain

ARG

Argentina

16:15 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#M28

NOR

Norway

FRA

France

19:30 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#M29

GER

Germany

BRA

Brazil

21:30 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#M30

DEN

Denmark

SWE

Sweden

 Hockey

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 31  9:30 – 13:45
9:30 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Men’s Quarter-final
12:00 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Men’s Quarter-final
Session 32  18:30 – 22:45
18:30 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Men’s Quarter-final
21:00 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Men’s Quarter-final

 Sailing

Start Time Location Event Status
12:05 Enoshima Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 10
12:05 Zushi Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 07
12:15 Zushi Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 07
Followed by Enoshima Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 11
Followed by Zushi Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 08
Followed by Zushi Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 08
Followed by Enoshima Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 12
14:33 Enoshima Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Medal Race
15:05 Fujisawa Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 09
15:33 Enoshima Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Medal Race
Followed by Fujisawa Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 10

 Shooting

Start Time Location Event Status
8:30 Asaka Shooting Range – 25m Range 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men’s Qualification – Stage 1
11:30 Asaka Shooting Range – 50m Range 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men’s Pre-Event Training

 Swimming

Start Time Location Event Status

Session 15  10:30 – 12:20

10:30 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 50m Freestyle Final
10:37 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 50m Freestyle Final
10:44 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 1500m Freestyle Final
11:15 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
11:36 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

 Table Tennis

Start Time Location Event Status

Session 20  10:00 – 13:00

10:00 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Men’s Team Round of 16

#4

SLO

Slovenia

KOR

Republic of Korea

10:00 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 Women’s Team Round of 16

#5

HKG

Hong Kong, China

BRA

Brazil

10:00 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 Women’s Team Round of 16

#6

EGY

Egypt

ROU

Romania

10:00 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 Men’s Team Round of 16

#7

TPE

Chinese Taipei

CRO

Croatia

Session 21  14:30 – 17:30

14:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Women’s Team Round of 16

#1

CHN

China

AUT

Austria

14:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 Men’s Team Round of 16

#3

BRA

Brazil

SRB

Serbia

14:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 Women’s Team Round of 16

#4

AUS

Australia

GER

Germany

14:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 Men’s Team Round of 16

#2

HKG

Hong Kong, China

FRA

France

Session 22  19:30 – 22:30

19:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Men’s Team Round of 16

#8

POR

Portugal

GER

Germany

19:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 Women’s Team Round of 16

#8

HUN

Hungary

JPN

Japan

19:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 Women’s Team Round of 16

#7

TPE

Chinese Taipei

USA

United States

19:30 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 Men’s Team Round of 16

#1

CHN

China

EGY

Egypt

 Tennis

Start Time Location Event Status
Ariake Tennis Park Order of play available evening before

 Volleyball

Start Time Location Event Status
9:00 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A

#25

POL

Poland

CAN

Canada

11:05 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B

#26

BRA

Brazil

FRA

France

14:20 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B

#27

ROC

ROC

TUN

Tunisia

16:25 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A

#28

ITA

Italy

VEN

Venezuela

19:40 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A

#29

JPN

Japan

IRI

Islamic Rep. of Iran

21:45 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B

#30

USA

United States

ARG

Argentina

 Water Polo

Start Time Location Event Status
14:00 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B

#17

HUN

Hungary

CHN

China

15:30 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A

#19

NED

Netherlands

CAN

Canada

18:20 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B

#18

ROC

ROC

JPN

Japan

19:50 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A

#20

AUS

Australia

RSA

South Africa

 Weightlifting

Start Time Location Event Status
13:50 Tokyo International Forum Women’s 76kg Group B
19:50 Tokyo International Forum Women’s 76kg Group A

 Wrestling

Start Time Location Event Status
11:00 Makuhari Messe Hall A MGR 60kg/130kg, WFS 76kg 1/8 Fin, QF
18:15 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B Men’s Greco-Roman 60kg Semifinal
Followed by Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B Men’s Greco-Roman 60kg Semifinal
Followed by Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B Men’s Greco-Roman 130kg Semifinal
Followed by Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B Men’s Greco-Roman 130kg Semifinal
Followed by Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B Women’s Freestyle 76kg Semifinal
Followed by Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B Women’s Freestyle 76kg Semifinal

 

This Is the Full 2021 Tokyo Olympics Schedule for August 1. Stay tuned with us for more details on the 2021 Tokyo Olympics schedule, live updates, Medals Table & More. Follow us for more updates Lifeonsocial.com

Similar Posts

One thought on “2021 Tokyo Olympics Schedule August 1: Medals Tally, Results, Live Update & Start Time

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *