Latest Tokyo Olympics 2021

Tokyo Olympics Medals Table – 2021 Olympics Live Results Sajan Prakash Finishes 4th in his heat

India will step up in The Tokyo Olympics Medals Table

Tokyo Olympics Medals Table Is Here Only For You. But before that, you need to know what is going on in the Olympics. Indian boxer Lovlina Borgohain (69kg) entered the quarter-finals in her maiden Olympic appearance, defeating German veteran Nadine Apetz in a last-16 stage bout. She will now take on Chinese Taipei’s Nien-Chin Chen, the fourth seed and former world champion, on July 30. A win in that match would assure Borgohain at least a bronze medal in the mega-event.

Sajan Prakash Heat Results

After a disappointing performance on the second day, India is expecting a better performance from its athletes on the third day of the Olympics. The third day started well as India’s first Olympic fencer, Bhavani Devi, won on debut but was knocked out after losing a round of 32 matches. The Indian men’s archery team of Atanu Das, Praveen Jadhav, and Tarundeep Rai lost to Korea in the quarterfinals.

Sharath Kamal won his second-round match against Portugal but it was the end of the road for fellow paddler Sutirtha Mukherjee. In badminton, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty lost in the second round of men’s doubles. Tennis player Sumit Nagal lost in the second round to world number two Daniil Medvedev. In men’s skeet, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa finished 18th while Mairaj Ahmed Khan finished 25th.

Manika Batra lost 4-0 to world No. 17 Sofia Polkanova of Austria in the third round to end her campaign. Boxer Ashish Kumar lost against Tuohetta of China in the round of 32. Swimmer Sajan Prakash will also compete in the men’s 200m butterfly heat. Indian women’s hockey team started its campaign against Germany. Sailors Vishnu Saravanan and Nethra Kumanan will compete in the men’s laser race and women’s laser radial race respectively.

The USA is On the top of the Tokyo Olympics Medals Table ( Medals Tally)

If You Need to Know Who is Priya Malik to Checkout click Here

Full Medal Tally Of Tokyo Olympics 2021 As Per Day 1

  United States of America 9 5 8 22  
  People’s Republic of China 9 5 7 21  
  Japan 9 3 5 17  
  ROC 5 7 4 16  
  Great Britain 4 5 1 10  
  Australia 3 1 5 9  
  Republic of Korea 3 1 4 8  
  France 2 2 3 7  
  Kosovo 2 0 0 2  
  Italy 1 4 6 11  
  Canada 1 3 3 7
  Brazil 1 2 2 5  
  Switzerland 1 2 2 5  
  Chinese Taipei 1 2 2 5  
  Slovenia 1 1 1 3  
  Hungary 1 1 0 2  
  Tunisia 1 1 0 2  
  Germany 1 0 3 4  
  Austria 1 0 1 2  
  Croatia 1 0 1 2  
  Estonia 1 0 1 2  
  Bermuda 1 0 0 1  
  Ecuador 1 0 0 1  
  Hong Kong, China 1 0 0 1  
  Islamic Republic of Iran 1 0 0 1  
  Norway 1 0 0 1  
  Philippines 1 0 0 1  
  Thailand 1 0 0 1  
  Uzbekistan 1 0 0 1  
  Netherlands 0 3 0 3  
  Spain 0 2 1 3  
  Georgia 0 2 0 2  
  South Africa 0 2 0 2  
  Mongolia 0 1 2 3  
  Belgium 0 1 1 2  
  Czech Republic 0 1 1 2  
Indonesia 0 1 1 2  
  Serbia 0 1 1 2  
  Bulgaria 0 1 0 1  
  Colombia 0 1 0 1  
  Denmark 0 1 0 1  
  India 0 1 0 1  
  Jordan 0 1 0 1  
  Romania 0 1 0 1  
  Turkmenistan 0 1 0 1  
  Kazakhstan 0 0 3 3  
  Ukraine 0 0 3 3  
  Egypt 0 0 2 2  
  Mexico 0 0 2 2  
  Turkey 0 0 2 2  
  Côte d’Ivoire 0 0 1 1  
Israel 0 0 1 1  
  Kuwait 0 0 1 1  
  New Zealand 0 0 1 1  

Tokyo Olympics games schedule for 28th July

Start Time Location Event Status
Basketball 3×3 Session 16  17:00 – 19:10
17:00 Aomi Urban Sports Park Women’s Semifinal
17:30 Aomi Urban Sports Park Men’s Semifinal
18:10 Aomi Urban Sports Park Women’s Semifinal
18:40 Aomi Urban Sports Park Men’s Semifinal
Basketball 3×3 Session 17  20:45 – 23:35
20:45 Aomi Urban Sports Park Women’s Bronze Medal Game

#65

21:15 Aomi Urban Sports Park Men’s Bronze Medal Game

#66

21:55 Aomi Urban Sports Park Women’s Gold Medal Game

#67

22:25 Aomi Urban Sports Park Men’s Gold Medal Game

#68

Archery

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
9:30 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#85

CHN

WANG Dapeng

KAZ

MUSSAYEV Sanzhar

9:43 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#86

FIN

VIKSTROM Antti

MAS

MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar

9:56 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#87

GBR

BETTLES Sarah

COL

ACOSTA GIRALDO Valentina

10:09 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#88

GBR

FOLKARD Naomi

CHN

WU Jiaxin

10:22 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#89

10:35 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#90

10:48 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#91

JPN

MUTO Hiroki

ISR

SHANNY Itay

11:01 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#92

IND

RAI Tarundeep

UKR

HUNBIN Oleksii

11:14 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#93

JPN

NAKAMURA Miki

CZE

HORACKOVA Marie

11:27 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#94

EGY

ADAM Amal

KOR

JANG Minhee

11:40 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#95

11:53 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#96

12:06 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#99

USA

KAUFHOLD Casey

ESP

de VELASCO Ines

Rescheduled
12:19 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#100

VIE

DO THI ANH Nguyet

JPN

HAYAKAWA Ren

Rescheduled
12:32 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#97

MEX

ALVAREZ Luis

JPN

FURUKAWA Takaharu

Rescheduled
12:45 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#98

FRA

CHIRAULT Thomas

NED

BROEKSMA Gijs

Rescheduled
12:58 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#102

Rescheduled
13:11 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#101

Rescheduled
13:24 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#67

GBR

HUSTON Patrick

BRA

D’ALMEIDA Marcus

Rescheduled
13:37 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#68

FRA

VALLADONT Jean-Charles

NED

van den BERG Sjef

Rescheduled
13:50 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#69

JPN

YAMAUCHI Azusa

MGL

BISHINDEE Urantungalag

Rescheduled
14:03 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#70

BLR

MARUSAVA Hanna

GER

UNRUH Lisa

Rescheduled
14:16 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#71

Rescheduled
14:29 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#72

Rescheduled
16:00 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#103

IND

JADHAV Pravin

ROC

BAZARZHAPOV Galsan

16:13 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#104

IRI

VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad

USA

ELLISON Brady

16:26 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#105

USA

BROWN Mackenzie

GER

SCHWARZ Charline

16:39 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#106

ROU

AMAISTROAIE Madalina

CHN

LONG Xiaoqing

16:52 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#107

17:05 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#108

17:18 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#109

CHN

LI Jialun

MGL

BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold

17:31 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#110

BEL

de SMEDT Jarno

JPN

KAWATA Yuki

17:44 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#111

IND

KUMARI Deepika

BHU

KARMA

17:57 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#112

UKR

PAVLOVA Anastasiia

USA

MUCINO-FERNANDEZ Jennifer

18:10 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#113

18:23 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#114

18:36 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#73

USA

WILLIAMS Jack

FRA

PLIHON Pierre

Rescheduled
18:49 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#74

HUN

BALOGH Matyas Laszlo

KOR

KIM Woojin

Rescheduled
19:02 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#75

KOR

KANG Chaeyoung

ECU

ESPINOSA de los MONTEROS Adriana

Rescheduled
19:15 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations

#76

UKR

MARCHENKO Veronika

TPE

LEI Chien-Ying

Rescheduled
19:28 Yumenoshima Final Field Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#77

Rescheduled
19:41 Yumenoshima Final Field Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

#78

Rescheduled

Artistic Gymnastics

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
19:15 Ariake Gymnastics Centre – Men Men’s All-Around Final

Badminton

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 9  9:00 – 14:30
9:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group L

#333

JPN

YAMAGUCHI Akane

GBR

GILMOUR Kirsty

9:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group P

#334

TPE

TAI Tzu-Ying

FRA

QI Xuefei

9:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group K

#335

KOR

KIM Gaeun

SGP

Yeo Jia Min

9:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group P

#336

VIE

NGUYEN Thuy Linh

SUI

JAQUET Sabrina

9:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group M

#337

INA

TUNJUNG Gregoria Mariska

BEL

TAN Lianne

9:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group I

#338

DEN

BLICHFELDT Mia

BUL

ZETCHIRI Linda

10:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group E

#339

JPN

OKUHARA Nozomi

ROC

KOSETSKAYA Evgeniya

10:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

#925

CHN

ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong

INA

JORDAN Praveen/OKTAVIANTI Melati Daeva

10:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group H

#340

USA

ZHANG Beiwen

BRA

SILVA Fabiana

11:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group G

#341

CHN

HE Bing Jiao

IRI

AGHAEIHAJIAGHA Soraya

11:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group J

#342

IND

PUSARLA V. Sindhu

HKG

CHEUNG Ngan Yi

11:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group F

#343

CAN

LI Michelle

SVK

REPISKA Martina

11:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

#927

JPN

WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa

THA

PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol/TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree

11:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

#926

GBR

ELLIS Marcus/SMITH Lauren

HKG

TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet

11:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group N

#344

THA

INTENTION Ratchanok

MAS

CHEAH Soniia

12:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Women’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group A

#345

CHN

CHEN Yu Fei

TUR

YIGIT Neslihan

12:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

#928

KOR

SEO Seungjae/CHAE Yujung

CHN

WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping

Session 10  18:00 – 21:30
18:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group C

#129

HKG

NG Ka Long Angus

GUA

CORDON Kevin

18:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group J

#130

INA

GINTING Anthony Sinisuka

ROC

SIRANT Sergey

18:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group D

#131

IND

B. Sai Praneeth

NED

CALJOUW Mark

18:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group P

#132

TPE

CHOU Tien-Chen

CAN

YANG Brian

18:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group F

#133

TPE

WANG Tzu-Wei

IRL

NGUYEN Nhat

18:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group E

#134

DEN

AXELSEN Viktor

FIN

KOLJONEN Kalle

19:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group I

#135

JPN

TSUNEYAMA Kanta

BRA

COELHO Ygor

19:20 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group G

#136

INA

CHRISTIE Jonatan

SGP

LOH Kean Yew

20:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group A

#138

JPN

MOMOTA Kento

KOR

HEO Kwanghee

20:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group K

#139

THA

WANGCHAROEN Kantaphon

GBR

PENTY Toby

20:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group L

#140

DEN

ANTONSEN Anders

AZE

DWICAHYO Ade Resky

20:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group N

#141

CHN

CHEN Long

ESP

ABIAN Pablo

20:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group M

#142

MAS

LEE Zii Jia

FRA

LEVERDEZ Brice

20:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 Men’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group H

#137

CHN

SHI Yu Qi

 

SUR

OPTI Soren

 

Canceled

Baseball/Softball

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
12:00 Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium Baseball Opening Round Group A

#1

DOM

Dominican Rep.

JPN

Japan

Basketball

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
10:00 Saitama Super Arena Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#13

NGR

Nigeria

GER

Germany

13:40 Saitama Super Arena Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#14

USA

United States

IRI

Islamic Rep. of Iran

17:20 Saitama Super Arena Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#15

ITA

Italy

AUS

Australia

21:00 Saitama Super Arena Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#16

CZE

Czech Republic

FRA

France

Beach Volleyball

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 13  9:00 – 12:50
9:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Men’s Preliminary – Pool C

#21

USA

Gibb/Bourne

SUI

Heidrich/Gerson

10:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Women’s Preliminary – Pool F

#36

JPN

Ishii/Murakami

SUI

Huberli/Betschart

11:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Women’s Preliminary – Pool D

#16

BRA

Ana Patricia/Rebecca

LAT

Graudina/Kravcenoka

Session 14  15:00 – 17:50
15:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Women’s Preliminary – Pool F

#30

GER

Ludwig/Kozuch

CZE

Hermannova/Slukova

16:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Women’s Preliminary – Pool E

#23

ROC

Makroguzova/Kholomina

CUB

Lidy/Leila

17:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Men’s Preliminary – Pool A

#25

ESP

Herrera/Gavira

AUS

McHugh/Schumann

Session 15  20:00 – 22:50
20:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Men’s Preliminary – Pool C

#15

QAT

Cherif/Ahmed

ITA

Carambula/Rossi

21:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Women’s Preliminary – Pool E

#17

AUS

Artacho Del Solar/Clancy

ITA

Menegatti/Orsi Toth

22:00 Shiokaze Park – Centre Court Men’s Preliminary – Pool A

#31

NOR

Mol A./Sorum C.

ROC

Leshukov/Semenov

Boxing

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Boxing Session 9  11:00 – 14:45
11:00 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 1

#114

PHI

PETECIO Nesthy

COL

ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela

11:15 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 2

#115

CAN

VEYRE Caroline

ITA

TESTA Irma

11:30 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#116

GBR

PRICE Lauren

MGL

MUNKHBAT Myagmarjargal

11:48 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#117

AUS

PARKER Caitlin

PAN

BYLON Atheyna

12:03 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#118

CAN

THIBEAULT Tammara

KAZ

RYABETS Nadezhda

12:18 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#119

POL

WOJCIK Elzbieta

NED

FONTIJN Nouchka

12:36 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#120

UZB

MIRZAKHALILOV Mirazizbek

IRL

WALKER Kurt Anthony

12:51 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#121

KAZ

TEMIRZHANOV Serik

USA

RAGAN Duke

13:06 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#122

GHA

TAKYI Samuel

ECU

CAICEDO PACHITO Jean Carlos

13:24 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#123

COL

AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David

ZAM

MULENGA Everisto

13:39 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#124

KAZ

NURDAULETOV Bekzad

ROC

KHATAEV Imam

13:54 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#125

ESP

JALIDOV GAFUROVA Gazimagomed Scham.

AUS

AOKUSO Paulo

14:12 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#126

BRA

MACHADO Keno

CHN

CHEN Daxiang

14:27 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#127

GBR

WHITTAKER Benjamin

EGY

SALAH ORABI ABDELGAWWAD Abdelrahman

Boxing Session 10  17:00 – 20:45
17:00 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 3

#128

GBR

ARTINGSTALL Karriss

AUS

NICOLSON Skye

17:15 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 4

#129

ROU

NECHITA Maria Claudia

JPN

IRIE Sena

17:30 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#130

USA

GRAHAM Naomi

ROC

MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira

17:48 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#131

MOZ

GRAMANE Rady Adosinda

ECU

PACHITO JURADO Erika Stefania

18:03 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#132

IND

RANI Pooja

ALG

CHAIB Ichrak

18:18 Kokugikan Arena Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#133

IRL

O’ROURKE Aoife

CHN

LI Qian

18:36 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#134

CUB

ALVAREZ Lazaro

IRI

SHAHBAKHSH Daniyal

18:51 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#135

THA

BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha

ARG

CUELLO Mirco Jehiel

19:06 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#136

VIE

NGUYEN van Duong

MGL

ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar

19:24 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#137

DOM

de la CRUZ BAEZ Alexy Miguel

ROC

BATYRGAZIEV Albert

19:39 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#138

CUB

LOPEZ Arlen

ALG

HOUMRI Mohammed

19:54 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#139

CRO

PLANTIC Luka

MEX

ROMERO TORRES Rogelio

20:12 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#140

GHA

SAMED Shakul

TUR

MALKAN Bayram

20:27 Kokugikan Arena Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

#141

UZB

RUZMETOV Dilshod

AZE

ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto

Canoe Slalom

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
12:50 Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre Women’s Canoe Heats 1st Run
13:50 Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre Men’s Kayak Heats 1st Run
15:00 Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre Women’s Canoe Heats 2nd Run
16:00 Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre Men’s Kayak Heats 2nd Run

Cycling Road

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
11:30 Fuji International Speedway Women’s Individual Time Trial
14:00 Fuji International Speedway Men’s Individual Time Trial

Diving

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
15:00 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final

Equestrian

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start
Time
Location Event Status
10:30 Equestrian Park Dressage 2nd Horse Inspection
17:30 Equestrian Park Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle

Fencing

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
10:00 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste Men’s Sabre Team Table of 16

#2

JPN

Japan

EGY

Egypt

11:25 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste Men’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 1

#9

KOR

Republic of Korea

TBD

11:25 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste Men’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 3

#11

ITA

Italy

IRI

Islamic Rep. of Iran

11:25 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 4

#12

USA

United States

HUN

Hungary

11:25 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 2

#10

ROC

ROC

GER

Germany

12:45 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Sabre Team Classifications 5-8

#14

12:45 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Sabre Team Classifications 5-8

#13

13:40 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Sabre Team Semifinal 2

#16

13:40 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Sabre Team Semifinal 1

#15

14:30 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste Men’s Sabre Team Placement 7-8

#17

14:30 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste Men’s Sabre Team Placement 5-6

#18

18:30 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste Men’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match

#19

19:30 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste Men’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match

#20

Legend

TBD:

To be defined

Football

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
17:00 Miyagi Stadium Men’s Group D

#24

GER

Germany

CIV

Côte d’Ivoire

17:00 Saitama Stadium Men’s Group D

#23

KSA

Saudi Arabia

BRA

Brazil

17:30 International Stadium Yokohama Men’s Group B

#20

KOR

Republic of Korea

HON

Honduras

17:30 Sapporo Dome Men’s Group B

#19

ROU

Romania

NZL

New Zealand

20:00 Miyagi Stadium Men’s Group C

#21

AUS

Australia

EGY

Egypt

20:00 Saitama Stadium Men’s Group C

#22

ESP

Spain

ARG

Argentina

20:30 International Stadium Yokohama Men’s Group A

#17

FRA

France

JPN

Japan

20:30 Sapporo Dome Men’s Group A

#18

RSA

South Africa

MEX

Mexico

Handball

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
9:00 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#M13

DEN

Denmark

BRN

Bahrain

11:00 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#M14

SWE

Sweden

POR

Portugal

14:15 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group B

#M15

JPN

Japan

EGY

Egypt

16:15 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#M16

NOR

Norway

ARG

Argentina

19:30 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#M17

BRA

Brazil

ESP

Spain

21:30 Yoyogi National Stadium Men’s Preliminary Round Group A

#M18

FRA

France

GER

Germany

Hockey

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 16  9:30 – 13:15
9:30 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Women’s Pool A

#W13

NED

Netherlands

RSA

South Africa

11:45 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Women’s Pool B

#W15

NZL

New Zealand

ESP

Spain

Session 17  10:00 – 13:45
10:00 Oi Hockey Stadium – South Pitch Women’s Pool A

#W14

GBR

Great Britain

IND

India

12:15 Oi Hockey Stadium – South Pitch Women’s Pool A

#W16

GER

Germany

IRL

Ireland

Session 18  18:30 – 22:15
18:30 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Women’s Pool B

#W17

JPN

Japan

AUS

Australia

20:45 Oi Hockey Stadium – North Pitch Men’s Pool A

#M19

JPN

Japan

ESP

Spain

Session 19  19:00 – 22:45
19:00 Oi Hockey Stadium – South Pitch Women’s Pool B

#W18

ARG

Argentina

CHN

China

21:15 Oi Hockey Stadium – South Pitch Men’s Pool A

#M20

AUS

Australia

NZL

New Zealand

Judo

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 9  11:00 – 14:30
11:00 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#1

CHA

MEMNELOUM Demos

UZB

MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza

11:00 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 64

#1

BRA

MACEDO Rafael

KAZ

BOZBAYEV Islam

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#2

SWE

BERNHOLM Anna

TUN

LANDOLSI Nihel

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#2

ESP

SHERAZADISHVILI Nikoloz

MGL

GANTULGA Altanbagana

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#3

ITA

BELLANDI Alice

MAR

NIANG Assmaa

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#3

SEY

FINESSE Nantenaina

SWE

NYMAN Marcus

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#4

JAM

DRYSDALE DALEY Ebony

POR

TIMO Barbara

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#4

ROC

IGOLNIKOV Mikhail

BEN

DOSSOU YOVO Celtus

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#5

AUT

POLLERES Michaela

IRL

FLETCHER Megan

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#5

TBD

AZE

MEHDIYEV Mammadali

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#6

KOR

KIM Seongyeon

CMR

ARREY SOPHINA Ayuk Otay

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#6

GEO

BEKAURI Lasha

POL

KUCZERA Piotr

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#7

GRE

TELTSIDOU Elisavet

CHN

SUN Xiaoqian

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#7

CZE

KLAMMERT David

ISR

KOCHMAN Li

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#8

BRA

PORTELA Maria

EOR

SHAHEEN Nigara

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#8

UZB

BOBONOV Davlat

ITA

MUNGAI Nicholas

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#9

ESP

BERNABEU Maria

ROC

TAIMAZOVA Madina

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#9

DOM

FLORENTINO Robert

UKR

NHABALI Quedjau

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#10

PUR

PEREZ Maria

GBR

HOWELL Gemma

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#10

NED

van T END Noel

SMR

PERSOGLIA Paolo

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#11

GER

SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna

VEN

RODRIGUEZ Elvismar

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#11

FRA

CLERGET Axel

TJK

USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32

#12

AUS

COUGHLAN Aoife

KIR

BIRIBO Kinaua

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#12

CUB

SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe

TUR

ZGANK Mihael

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#13

NED

van DIJKE Sanne

TBD

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#13

USA

BROWN Colton

LIE

SCHWENDINGER Raphael

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#14

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#14

HUN

TOTH Krisztian

EOR

MISENGA Popole

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#15

CRO

MATIC Barbara

TBD

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#15

MRI

FEUILLET Remi

JPN

MUKAI Shoichiro

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#16

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#16

SRB

MAJDOV Nemanja

GER

TRIPPEL Eduard

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#17

FRA

PINOT Margaux

TBD

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32

#17

KOR

GWAK Donghan

GHA

ANANI Kwadjo

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#18

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#18

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#19

JPN

ARAI Chizuru

TBD

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#19

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16

#20

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#20

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Quarterfinal

#21

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#21

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Quarterfinal

#22

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#22

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Quarterfinal

#23

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#23

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Quarterfinal

#24

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#24

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16

#25

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Quarterfinal

#26

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Quarterfinal

#27

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Quarterfinal

#28

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 Men -90 kg Quarterfinal

#29

Session 10  17:00 – 19:50
17:00 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Repechage contest

#25

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Repechage contest

#26

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Semifinal of Table B

#27

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Semifinal of Table A

#28

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Repechage contest

#29

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Repechage contest

#30

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Semifinal of Table B

#31

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Semifinal of Table A

#32

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A

#33

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

#34

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Women -70 kg Final

#35

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A

#36

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B

#37

Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 Men -90 kg Final

#38

Legend

TBD:

To be defined

Rowing

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 6  8:10 – 13:00
8:10 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Double Sculls Final B

#95

Rescheduled
8:20 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Double Sculls Final B

#96

Rescheduled
8:30 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Four Final B

#97

Rescheduled
8:40 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Four Final B

#98

Rescheduled
8:50 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Quadruple Sculls Final B

#83

Rescheduled
9:00 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Quadruple Sculls Final B

#84

Rescheduled
9:18 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Double Sculls Final A

#99

9:30 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Double Sculls Final A

#100

9:50 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Four Final A

#101

10:10 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Four Final A

#102

10:30 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Quadruple Sculls Final A

#85

Rescheduled
10:50 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Quadruple Sculls Final A

#86

Rescheduled
11:10 Sea Forest Waterway Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1

#91

Rescheduled
11:30 Sea Forest Waterway Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2

#92

Rescheduled
11:40 Sea Forest Waterway Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1

#93

Rescheduled
11:50 Sea Forest Waterway Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2

#94

Rescheduled
12:00 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Pair Semifinal A/B 1

#87

Rescheduled
12:10 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Pair Semifinal A/B 2

#88

Rescheduled
12:20 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Pair Semifinal A/B 1

#89

Rescheduled
12:30 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Pair Semifinal A/B 2

#90

Rescheduled
12:40 Sea Forest Waterway Women’s Eight Repechage 1

#103

Rescheduled
12:50 Sea Forest Waterway Men’s Eight Repechage 1

#104

Rescheduled

Rugby Sevens

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session05  9:00 – 12:00
9:00 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Placing 11-12

#M27

KOR

Republic of Korea

JPN

Japan

9:30 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Placing 9-10

#M28

IRL

Ireland

KEN

Kenya

10:00 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Placing 5-8

#M25

CAN

Canada

USA

United States

10:30 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Placing 5-8

#M26

RSA

South Africa

AUS

Australia

11:00 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Semi-final

#M30

NZL

New Zealand

GBR

Great Britain

11:30 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Semi-final

#M31

ARG

Argentina

FIJ

Fiji

Session06  16:30 – 18:30
16:30 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Placing 7-8

#M29

17:00 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Placing 5-6

#M32

17:30 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Bronze Medal Match

#M33

18:00 Tokyo Stadium Men’s Gold Medal Match

#M34

Sailing

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
12:05 Enoshima Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 01

#1

12:05 Fujisawa Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 07

#7

12:05 Sagami Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 02

#2

Rescheduled
12:05 Zushi Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 03

#3

12:15 Fujisawa Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 07

#7

Followed by Fujisawa Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 08

#8

Followed by Sagami Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 03

#3

Rescheduled
Followed by Fujisawa Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 08

#8

Followed by Enoshima Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 02

#2

Followed by Zushi Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 04

#4

Followed by Fujisawa Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 09

#9

Followed by Fujisawa Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 09

#9

Followed by Sagami Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 04

#4

Rescheduled
14:35 Enoshima Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 01

#1

Rescheduled
14:35 Kamakura Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 01

#1

14:50 Sagami Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 04

#4

Followed by Kamakura Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 02

#2

Followed by Sagami Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 05

#5

Followed by Enoshima Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 02

#2

Rescheduled
Followed by Kamakura Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 03

#3

Followed by Sagami Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 06

#6

Shooting

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
9:00 Asaka Shooting Range – 25m Range 25m Pistol Women’s Pre-Event Training
9:00 Asaka Shooting Range – Shotgun Ranges Trap Women’s Qualification – Day 1
9:50 Asaka Shooting Range – Shotgun Ranges Trap Men’s Qualification – Day 1

Swimming

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 8  10:30 – 13:15
10:30 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 100m Freestyle Semifinal 1
10:35 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 100m Freestyle Semifinal 2
10:41 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Freestyle Final
10:49 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Butterfly Final
10:57 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Butterfly Semifinal 1
11:04 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Butterfly Semifinal 2
11:21 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 1
11:28 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 2
11:45 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final
11:54 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 1500m Freestyle Final
12:26 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
Session 9  19:00 – 20:37
19:00 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 1
19:04 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 2
19:07 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 3
19:10 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 4
19:12 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 5
19:15 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 6
19:17 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 7
19:21 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Backstroke – Heat 1
19:25 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Backstroke – Heat 2
19:28 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Backstroke – Heat 3
19:32 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Backstroke – Heat 4
19:36 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Heat 1
19:41 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Heat 2
19:45 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Heat 3
19:49 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Heat 4
19:54 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 1
19:58 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 2
20:01 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 3
20:05 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 4
20:09 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 5
20:12 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 6
20:17 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Heat 1
20:27 Tokyo Aquatics Centre Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Heat 2

Table Tennis

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
Session 13  10:00 – 13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

#64

JPN

ISHIKAWA Kasumi

SGP

Yu Mengyu

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

#63

CHN

CHEN Meng

HKG

DOO Hoi Kem

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Men’s Singles Quarterfinal

#58

CHN

FAN Zhendong

KOR

JEONG Youngsik

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

#65

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Men’s Singles Quarterfinal

#59

TPE

LIN Yun Ju

SLO

JORGE Darko

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

#66

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Men’s Singles Quarterfinal

#60

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 Men’s Singles Quarterfinal

#61

Tennis

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
11:00 Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court Men’s Singles Third Round

ITA

FOGNINI Fabio

ROC

MEDVEDEV Daniil

2nd on Centre Court Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

ROC

PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia

SUI

BENCIC Belinda

3rd on Centre Court Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court Men’s Singles Third Round

SRB

DJOKOVIC Novak

ESP

DAVIDOVICH FOKINA Alejandro

4th on Centre Court Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court Men’s Doubles Quarterfinal

CRO

Mektic / Pavic

JPN

McLachlan / Nishikori

5th on Centre Court Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court Mixed Doubles First Round

SRB

Stojanovic / Djokovic

BRA

Stefani / Melo

11:00 Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

ITA

GIORGI Camila

UKR

SVITOLINA Elina

2nd on Court 1 Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 Men’s Singles Third Round

BLR

IVASHKA Ilya

JPN

NISHIKORI Kei

3rd on Court 1 Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 Men’s Singles Third Round

GER

ZVEREV Alexander

GEO

BASILASHVILI Nikoloz

4th on Court 1 Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 Women’s Doubles Quarterfinal

AUS

Perez / Stosur

SUI

Bencic / Golubic

5th on Court 1 Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 Mixed Doubles First Round

KAZ

Shvedova / Golubev

JPN

Shibahara / McLachlan

11:00 Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 Men’s Singles Third Round

ESP

CARRENO BUSTA Pablo

GER

KOEPFER Dominik

2nd on Court 2 Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 Men’s Singles Third Round

FRA

HUMBERT Ugo

GRE

TSITSIPAS Stefanos

3rd on Court 2 Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

KAZ

RYBAKINA Elena

ESP

MUGURUZA Garbine

4th on Court 2 Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 Mixed Doubles First Round

CAN

Dabrowski / Auger-Aliassime

GRE

Sakkari / Tsitsipas

11:00 Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 Women’s Doubles Quarterfinal

ROC

Kudermetova / Vesnina

UKR

Kichenok / Kichenok

2nd on Court 3 Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 Men’s Singles Third Round

ARG

SCHWARTZMAN Diego

ROC

KHACHANOV Karen

3rd on Court 3 Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 Men’s Singles Third Round

FRA

CHARDY Jeremy

GBR

BROADY Liam

4th on Court 3 Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 Mixed Doubles First Round

AUS

Barty / Peers

ARG

Podoroska / Zeballos

5th on Court 3 Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 Men’s Doubles Quarterfinal

USA

Krajicek / Sandgren

GER

Struff / Zverev

11:00 Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 Men’s Doubles Quarterfinal

NZL

Daniell / Venus

COL

Cabal / Farah

Not Before 12:30 on Court 4 Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

ESP

BADOSA Paula

CZE

VONDROUSOVA Marketa

3rd on Court 4 Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 Mixed Doubles First Round

FRA

Mladenovic / Mahut

ROC

Vesnina / Karatsev

4th on Court 4 Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 Mixed Doubles First Round

CRO

Jurak / Dodig

ROC

Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev

12:30 Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 Men’s Doubles Quarterfinal

CRO

Cilic / Dodig

GBR

Murray / Salisbury

2nd on Court 5 Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 Women’s Doubles Quarterfinal

BRA

Pigossi / Stefani

USA

Mattek-Sands / Pegula

3rd on Court 5 Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 Mixed Doubles First Round

ESP

Badosa / Carreno Busta

POL

Swiatek / Kubot

4th on Court 5 Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 Mixed Doubles First Round

USA

Mattek-Sands / Ram

GER

Siegemund / Krawietz

13:00 Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 Women’s Doubles Quarterfinal

CZE

Krejcikova / Siniakova

AUS

Barty / Sanders

Volleyball

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
9:00 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A

#13

CAN

Canada

IRI

Islamic Rep. of Iran

11:05 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B

#14

USA

United States

TUN

Tunisia

14:20 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B

#15

ARG

Argentina

FRA

France

16:25 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A

#16

POL

Poland

VEN

Venezuela

19:40 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A

#17

JPN

Japan

ITA

Italy

21:45 Ariake Arena Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B

#18

BRA

Brazil

ROC

ROC

Water Polo

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
14:00 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B

#11

HUN

Hungary

USA

United States

15:30 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A

#9

CAN

Canada

RSA

South Africa

18:20 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B

#12

CHN

China

JPN

Japan

19:50 Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A

#10

NED

Netherlands

ESP

Spain

Weightlifting

Hide

change times in venue local time

Start Time Location Event Status
13:50 Tokyo International Forum Men’s 73kg Group B
19:50 Tokyo International Forum Men’s 73kg Group A

 

 

Similar Posts

2 thoughts on “Tokyo Olympics Medals Table – 2021 Olympics Live Results Sajan Prakash Finishes 4th in his heat

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *